Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
112 Shehzad Jhand Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
108 Ronav Aparajit Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 Cricket Illawarra - Representative Teams
89 Shlok Patel Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA1 1 Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams
82 Ashton Russell Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
73* Adhrit Prasaanth Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
72 Ramyak Jain Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams
70 Oliver R Buckley North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
68 Harbaz Singh Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
60* Samuel Jaques Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
54 Shreyash Saha Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Camden District Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/9 Max Circosta North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
5/16 Archie Wragge Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
4/3 Harry Walsh Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
4/9 Shaanveer Heer Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/9 Leo Balkin Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/11 Jayden Wood Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA1 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/20 Arjun Rajpal Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA1 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/21 Adhrit Prasaanth Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/28 Thomas Gandy Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA1 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/44 Liam Burrill Cricket Illawarra - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
301finbar f hicks Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA1 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
30 Shehzad Jhand Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
210Vedh Christy Penrith Junior Cricket Association Inc - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
210Tanishq Parekh Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Camden District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
102Harry Keeping Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/244 Blacktown Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North Shore Blue
8/235 Parramatta Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 Illawarra
9/202 Parramatta Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Camden
8/194 Penrith Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Blacktown
8/187 Blacktown Under 15 IDCA1 1 Penrith
10/170 North Shore Blue Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 Blacktown
10/167 Blacktown Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Penrith
5/155 Hornsby Blue Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Blacktown
7/153 Blacktown Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Hornsby Blue
10/141 Sutherland Under 15 IDCA1 1 Bankstown

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
118 S Jhand - S Heer Blacktown Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North Shore Blue
88 H BYROM - H Singh Hornsby Blue Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Blacktown
88 R Jain - S RANASINGHE Blacktown Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Penrith
82 A Russell - L Hood Penrith Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup1 1 Blacktown
80 S Jaques - M Elkin Sutherland Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 North Shore Maroon
76 S Patel - P Gandhi Blacktown Under 15 IDCA1 1 Penrith
72 H Mewburn - L Hoogendyk Bankstown Under 15 IDCA1 1 Sutherland
68 OR Buckley - OC Buckley North Shore Blue Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 11 1 Blacktown
67 S Patel - K Shah Blacktown Under 15 IDCA1 1 Penrith
63 A Sharma - S Mohammed Camden Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 21 1 Manly