Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
86 Jarryd V Ratwatte Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 1GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
60* Thenuk Wijesekera Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
58 Jimmy Downs Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
57 Matthew Fitzpatrick Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA7 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
50* Noah Keam Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
49* Mithran Imamhossain Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
48* Jayden Dundas Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 17 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
43 Ryan Walsh North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA7 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
42* Edward L Hutt Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
41 Mitchell Norton Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/2 Saaiq Rahman Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/3 Reuben George North West Sydney Cricket Club Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
4/7 Thomas DAWSON Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
4/7 Zubin Gandhi Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
4/8 Beau Goodall Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
4/9 Mohammad S Hussain North West Sydney Cricket Club Under 15 IDCA7 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/2 Declan Webb Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/2 Suhash Kabir Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/3 Mitch McCombe Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/4 Cooper Holmes Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 17 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
3/4 Jayden Wood Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale CupGF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/5 Finn Frost North West Sydney Cricket Club Under 15 IDCA7 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/6 Navya Modi Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Camden District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/6 Max Osborne Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/6 Arjun Verma Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/6 Evander Herbert Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA7 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/6 Jack Lewis Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/7 Alexander Sylow Newcastle Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 17 Andrew Blamey CupGF 1 Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/7 George May Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCAGF 1 Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/12 Daksh Patel Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 17 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
3/18 Maher Shaun Nosina Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 1GF 1 Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
3/24 Hayden Macfarlane Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 15 IDCA7 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
410Ansh Lad Parramatta District Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 17 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
40 Thomas Schinazzi Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
400Loxley Callender Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 17 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
310Suhaan Sharma North West Sydney Cricket Club Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
310Jack Bensemann North West Sydney Cricket Club Under 15 IDCA7 1 North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/162 Manly Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Sutherland
5/157 Hornsby Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 1GF 1 Manly
10/146 Manly Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 1GF 1 Hornsby
4/126 Manly Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Blacktown
4/116 Manly Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Blacktown
7/114 Blacktown Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Manly
9/111 Hornsby Red Under 15 IDCA7 1 Manly
7/110 Manly Under 15 IDCA7 1 Hornsby Red
6/109 North Shore Under 15 IDCA7 1 Parramatta
7/108 Hornsby Red Under 15 IDCA7 1 Sutherland
6/108 Hornsby Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North Shore

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
87 JV Ratwatte - G Soalheiro Hornsby Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 1GF 1 Manly
83* M Vaya - R Joshi Blacktown Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Sutherland
80 M Imamhossain - R Jain Blacktown Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 North Shore
66 N Morrison - J Downs Manly Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Sutherland
59 S Debien - M Norton Manly Under 17 Andrew Blamey Cup6 1 Blacktown
51 M Fitzpatrick - E Jones Hornsby Red Under 15 IDCA7 1 Manly
50 F Frost - J Bensemann NWS Hurricanes Under 15 IDCA7 1 North Shore
50 A Nair - B Hannah Inner West Harbour Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup7 1 Sutherland
50 N Keam - M McCombe Manly Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Blacktown
49 Y Kariapperuma - T Wijesekera Parramatta Under 11 IDCA Cup Division 27 1 Newcastle
49 TJ Waldock - E Herbert Sutherland Under 15 IDCA7 1 Hornsby Red